You are in: Home > Products > STORE > ESSENTIAL OILS

STORE ESSENTIAL OILS Yarrow Essential Oil

Yarrow Essential Oil



Ref №: 0050005

Package



Quantity


Price: 20.00 20.00 €



Product description:
100% steam distillation.
100% pure yarrow oil without the addition of any artificial impurities.
Packages: 5 ml; 10 ml; 50 ml; 100 ml; 1 kg
INCI name: Achillea millefolium (blue yarrow) oil
Color and aroma: The color of the yarrow oil is dark blue to pale yellow. It has a sweet, herbal, slightly bitter aroma with a camphor touch.
Yarrow oil is combined with: Immortelle, willow, vetiver, geranium, lavender, incense, cyst, lemongrass, cedar, cypress, haze, myrrh, myrtle, juniper, carrot seeds, rosemary, rosewood, blueberry, rhizome chamomile, pine, sage and sage, citrus fruits.

Properties of yarrow oil
Healing
- anti-inflammatory;
- carminative;
- spasmodic;
- wound healing;
- blood purification;
- antiseptic;
- toning;
- antidote to alcohol and nicotine;
- increases blood coagulation
- has a positive effect on the psycho-emotional system of the body.

Therapeutic effect of yarrow oil
• The healing power of this plant has been known for a long time: it is treated for fever, respiratory infections, digestive disorders, nervous tension, ulcers, rashes and wounds.
• Even Achilles are thought to have healed their wounds.
• In China, it is mainly used for menstrual irregularities and bleeding.
• A popular treatment for rheumatism in Norway.
• Action: Anti-inflammatory, emollient, antirheumatic, antiseptic, spasmolytic, healing, astringent, carminative, diaphoretic, expectorant, hypotensive, tonic, improves digestion.
• At home, the use is quite wide-ranging: skin care, atherosclerosis, hypertension, rheumatoid arthritis, thrombosis, also used in constipation, cramps, hemorrhoids, cystitis and other infectious diseases. Helps with colds, flu, fever and insomnia.
• The effect on the skin of yarrow essential oil is slow but very effective. He is a wonderful antiseptic. Prevents the appearance of cancer tumors on the skin, protects against radiation. It is sometimes used for therapeutic baths (for skin conditions). It is known for its beneficial effect on varicose veins and ruptured capillaries (rosacea).

Cosmetic and dermatological action of yarrow oil
White yarrow oil works very well on oily skin - it tightens pores, balances sebum production and is especially useful for seborrhea. Dermatology: eczema, boils, psoriasis, infiltrates.

Psycho emotional effect of yarrow oil
Yarrow oil is useful for major life changes.
Eliminates anger, irritability, balances, acts as an antidepressant, soothes and helps you fall asleep.
Encourages faster moral and physical recovery and recovery from a past illness.
Inspires and helps generate new ideas.

Methods of use and dosage
Aromalamps: 2-3 drops per 15 m².
Baths: 2-3 drops with emulsifier.
Massage: 3-4 drops per 10 g of base oil.
Reflex Massage: Essential and base oils in a 5: 2 ratio, respectively.
Add to other cosmetics: 4 drops on 5 g base.
Compresses and dressings: Soak a multi-layer gauze with a mixture of 15 g of base oil and 10 drops of yarrow.
Aromatic locket: 1 drop of yarrow oil + 1 drop of petitgrain oil.

Toxicity, precautions
Do not use in pregnancy, severe hypertension, epilepsy, skin hypersensitivity and after a heart attack!

Storage
Keep out of the reach of children and pets!
Store tightly closed in a place without direct sunlight, at a temperature of 7-25 ° C.

Shelf life:
5 years

Attention!
The information on the properties of the essential oils and the indications for their use contained in the descriptions of the individual essential oils on our website are provided for information only and cannot be considered a medical prescription for the treatment of a disease. Furthermore, the published information is not complete and comprehensive. Be sure to read the specific literature for essential oils before using them. Please remember that essential oils are highly concentrated substances that require proper dilution before use. It is very important not to use essential oils in excessively high concentrations. Before using essential oil, perform a tolerance test - apply a small amount of essential oil, pre-diluted in vegetable oil, onto the skin (elbow or wrist flexion) and observe the reaction for 24 hours. 
Use only high quality essential oils. With skillful and competent handling, essential oils can bring you many benefits and positive emotions!







Menu

Home
About us
Contacts
Our products

Seedlings
Essential oils
Floral waters
Aroma appliances and accessories
Useful information

Distillation
Orders and delivery
Privacy policy
Contacts

9530 Kardam, Dobrich District, Bulgaria
Mobile: +359 884 088 390
E-mail:info@shtark.bg



2020, All rights reserved.